LOCATE YOUR LOCAL CLUB
Please see the map below to find your nearest club. We have 15 clubs covering Perth metro, Mandurah and Narrogin. Contact each club for training times and fee structures
CLUB DETAILS
Each club has individual training times and fee structures, so please contact your closest club for further information.
Applecross Calisthenics Club
1/79 Forsyth Street, O’Connor
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturday, 8:15 am – 9:00 am
Sub Junior 5/6 (5-7 years): Saturday, 9:15 am – 11:15 am
Sub Junior 3/4 (7-8 years): Saturday, 11:30 am – 1:45 pm
Sub Junior 1/2 (8-10 years): Saturday, 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Thursday, 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Intermediates (14-17 years): Tuesday, 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Seniors (18 years +): Wednesday, 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Masters (26 years +): Thursday, 7:45 pm – 9.30 pm
Athena Calisthenics Club
www.athenacalisthenicsclub.com
0422 497 930
Tinies (3-6 years): Saturday, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Kingfisher Community Centre, Ballajura
Sub Juniors (6-8 years): Saturday, 10.00 am - 12.00 pm
Kingfisher Community Centre, Ballajura
(9-10years): Wednesday, 5.00 pm -7.00 pm
Dianella Secondary College Gymnasium
Juniors (11-13 years): Tuesday, 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dianella Secondary College Gymnasium
Intermediates (14-17 years): Thursday, 6.15 pm – 8:45 pm
Dianella Secondary College Gymnasium
Seniors (18 years +): Monday, 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dianella Secondary College Gymnasium
Aurora Calisthenics Club
0418 941 651
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturday, 8:00 am – 8:45am
Collins Street Centre, Cnr Collins Street and Shaftesbury Street, South Perth
Sub Juniors (5-10 years): Saturday, 9:00 am – 11:30am
Collins Street Centre, Cnr Collins Street and Shaftesbury Street, South Perth
Juniors (11-13 years): Thursday, 5.00 pm – 7:00 pm
Drama Room – The Leisure Life Centre, 34 Kent Street, East Victoria Park
Carine Calisthenics Club
0403 078 009
Starlets (3 - 5 years): Saturday, 9:00 am – 9:45 am
Carine SHS Gym, Osmaston Road, Carine
Sub Juniors Red (6, 7 & 8 years): Saturday, 10:00 am – 12 noon
Carine SHS Gym, Osmaston Road, Carine
Sub Juniors Blue (9 & 10 years): Saturday, 9:00 am – 11:30am
Hamersley Recreation Centre, Sports Hall
Belvedere Road, Hamersley
Juniors (11 – 13 years): Thursday, 5:15 pm – 7:45 pm
Carine SHS Performing Arts Centre, Osmaston Road, Carine
Intermediates (14-18 years): Tuesday, 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Karrinyup Hall, 13 Davenport Street, Karrinyup
Masters (26 years +): Wednesday, 7:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Hamersley Recreation Centre Function Room, Belvedere Rd, Hamersley
Hills District Calisthenics Club
0438 998 294
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturday, 9:45 am – 10:45 am
High Wycombe Recreational Centre, Newburn Road, High Wycombe
Sub Juniors (6-8 years): Saturday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
High Wycombe Recreational Centre, Newburn Road, High Wycombe
Sub Juniors (8-10 years): Saturday, 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
Darling Range Sports College, Berkshire Road, Forrestfield
Juniors (11-13 years): Saturday, 8:30 am - 11:00 am
Darling Range Sports College, Berkshire Road, Forrestfield
Intermediates (14- 17 years): Monday, 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Darling Range Sports College, Berkshire Road, Forrestfield
Seniors (18 years +): Tuesday, 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Darling Range Sports College, Berkshire Road, Forrestfield
Imperial Calisthenics College
Perth Modern Gymnasium, Subiaco Road, Subiaco
0423 096 986
Sub Juniors (5-10 years): Tuesday 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Tuesday, 5:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Intermediates (14-17 years): Tuesday, 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Majestic Calisthenics Club
www.majesticcalisthenics.com.au
Thornlie Community Centre, 14 Glenbrook Rd, Thornlie
0422 430 724
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturday, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Sub Juniors (6-10 years): Saturday, 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Monday, 5.30 pm - 7:30 pm
Intermediates (14-17 years): Monday, 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Mandurah Calisthenics Club
http://www.mandurahcalisthenics.org.au
Coodanup College, Wanjeep Rd, Coodanup
0421 402 848
Tinies (3-5 years): Wednesday, 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm or Saturday, 9:00 am - 10:00 pm
Sub Juniors (6-10 years): Saturday, 9:45 am – 12:45 pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Saturday, 9:45 am - 12:45 pm
Intermediates (14-17 years): Tuesday, 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Seniors (18 years +): Wednesday, 5:30pm - 8:30 pm
Masters (26 years +): Tuesday. 5.30pm - 7.00pm
Narrogin Calisthenics Club
St Peters Hall, Doney St, Narrogin
08 9882 4011
Phoenix Calisthenics Club
phoenixcalisthenics.wixsite.com/phoenixcalisthenics
Margaret Cockman Paviliion, Wanneroo Showground Entrance, Atari Ave, Wanneroo
0410 772 558
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturdays, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Sub Juniors (6-10 years): Saturdays, 10:30 am to 12:30 pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Thursdays, 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Intermediates (14-17 years): Wednesdays, 4:30pm to 7:30pm
Quinns Calisthenics Club
0439 527 736
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturdays, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Butler Community Centre, 55 Kingsbridge Blvd, Butler
Sub Juniors (6-10 years): Saturdays, 90:00 am to 12:00 pm
Gumblossom Community Centre, 17 Tapping Way, Quinns Rocks
Juniors (11-13 years): Thursdays, 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Carramar Community Centre, 5 Rawlinna Pkwy, Carramar
Intermediates (14-17 years): Wednesdays, 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Gumblossom Community Centre, 17 Tapping Way, Quinns Rocks
Riverton Calisthenics Club
www.rivertoncalisthenics.com.au
0427 744 163
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturdays, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Wandarrah Hall, Lynwood
Sub Juniors (6-8 years): Saturdays, 10.15 am - 12.15pm
Wandarrah Hall, Lynwood
Sub Juniors (9-10 years): Saturdays, 9.30 am - 11.30 am
Canning College Bentley
Juniors (11-13 years): Tuesdays, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Canning College, Bentley
Intermediates (14-17 years): Wednesdays, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Queen of Apostles School, Riverton
Seniors (18 years +): Mondays, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Queen of Apostles School, Riverton
Rockingham Districts Calisthenics Club
Baldivis South Community Centre,13 Lamorak Way, Baldivis
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturdays, 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Development Class (non competing): Saturdays, 10:30 am to 12:00 pm
Sub Juniors (6-10 years): Wednesday, 3.45 pm to 6.15 pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Tuesdays, 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm
Intermediates (14-17 years): Wednesdays, 6:15 pm to 8.45 pm
Stellar Calisthenics Club
www.stellarcalisthenics.com.au
Atwell College Performing Arts Centre, 201 Brenchley Drive, Atwell
0417 958 268
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturday, 9:00 am -9:45 am
Sub Juniors (6-10 years): Saturday, 10:00 am - 12:30pm
Juniors (11-13 years): Monday, 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
West Coast Calisthenics Club
Tinies (3-5 years): Saturday, 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Padbury Community Hall, Caley Rd, Padbury
Sub Junior 3 (5-6 years): Saturday, 10:15 am – 11:45 am
Padbury Community Hall, Caley Rd, Padbury
Sub Junior 2 (7-8 years): Saturday, 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Heathridge Community Centre, 16 Sail Tce, Heathridge
Sub Junior 1 (9-10 years): Thursday, 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Currambine Community Centre, 64 Delamere Av, Currambine
Juniors (11-13 years): Monday, 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Currambine Community Centre, 64 Delamere Av, Currambine
Intermediates (14-17 years): Wednesday, 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Wanneroo Secondary College gym, Quarkum St, Wanneroo
Seniors (18 years +): Tuesday, 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
St Marks Anglican School gym, St Marks Dve, Hillarys